Class of June 1978

General Information

Class Orderly

Stan Nowakowski

Phone:
Mobile:
0414 488 317


OCS PORTSEA CLASS of June 1978 (Details as at 14 Apr 2008)

A Class Click on Class for Photo B Class
Family Name Given Name/s Corps Contact
details
known
Registered
on Website Forum

Abbott

Stanley John          

RA Inf

 

 

Abdul Aziz bin Ahmad

Sigs

 

 

Billett     

Brett Lawrence

RAEME

 

 

Bonner  

Michael Charles

RAAMC, AA Psych

 

 

Bruce

Greg Allan              

RNZE

 

 

Bucholtz

David Charles         

RACT

 

 

Bulmer

Donald James         

RNZASC

 

 

Cooper

Dale Munro             

RAA, RAAOC

 

 

Coyle

Ross Kevin             

RAE

 

 

Crispin

Richard David         

AA Avn

 

 

Crouch

Mark Robert            

RNZAC

 

 

Dalley

Peter Robert           

RAAOC

 

 

Dwyer

Justin David            

RA Inf

 

 

Evans

David Lloyd            

RAA

 

 

Fenney

Bruce Warwick      

RAE

 

 

Fraser

Anthony Peter        

AA Avn

 

 

Frendin

Mark Graham          

RAAC

 

 

George 

David Raymond

RAAOC, RACT

 

 

Goltz

Stephen Terrence

RAA

 

 

Goodall

Stephen Brian

AACC

 

 

Goyne

David Julian

RA Inf

 

 

Hall

Michael Shane

RAE

 

 

Harper

Stephen William      

Aust Int

 

 

Haynes

Gary Clinton           

RAAOC, RA Inf

 

 

Hill

Brian James           

RACT

 

 

Holmes

Martin Neil               

RA Sigs

 

 

Hughes

Ian Kenneth            

RAEME

 

 

Humphreys

Kim         

RAAC

 

 

Johns

Graeme Maxwell    

RAA

 

 

Kane

Michael John          

RNZA

 

 

Knowles

Malcolm John          

RAEME

 

 

Lim Khing Guan

SAF Engrs

 

 

Lindstrom

Gregory Paul          

RNZAOC

 

 

McDougall

George Anthony    

AA Avn

 

 

McGahey

David Francis         

RAEME

 

 

McLachlan

David John             

RA Svy

 

 

McLeod

Andrew Bruce       

RA Svy

 

 

Maltby

Graham George     

RA Inf

 

 

Matthews

John Peter              

AA Avn

 

 

Mincham

Robert John            

RAAC

 

 

Mitchelmore

Michael James        

RA Sigs

 

 

Modderman

Hendrik   

RAA, Aust Int

 

 

Murphy

Keith Harvey          

RACT, RAAC

 

 

New

Wayne Albert         

RA Inf

 

 

Nicholson

Ian Arthur               

RNZIR

 

 

Norman

Robert James         

RAAF

 

 

Nowakowski

Stanislaw Andrzej 

RA Svy

 

 

Ostapenko

Christopher Gregory               

RACMP

 

 

Paroz

Colin John               

AA Avn, RAAOC

 

 

Regener

Thomas  

RAEME

 

 

Reid

Julian Victor           

RAAC

 

 

Rhodes

Ian Charles             

RA Inf

 

 

Salau     

lan Murray

AA Avn

 

 

Sedsman               

Mark Hannaford

AA Avn

 

 

Sheridan               

James Alan

RAE

 

 

Smeaton               

Alan Edward

RAE

 

 

Smillie   

Stewart Taylor

RACT

 

 

Smith    

Brian Alistair

RNZIR

 

 

Spowart

Robert Charles

AA Avn, RAAC

 

 

Tan Hock San

Edwin

SAF Sigs

 

 

Teece

William George       

RA Sigs

 

 

Todd

Mark Francis          

RAE

 

 

Tolcher 

Gregory Neil           

RA Svy

 

 

Tolmie

John Raymond

RAAOC

 

 

White

Gavan Julian

RA Inf

 

 

 

30th Anniversary Reunion

Planned for Sat 14 Jun 2008 - to be held at the old Cadets' Mess (now called the First Class Dining Facility), Portsea
POC: Dale Cooper
Phone: 02-6265 4083
Mobile: 0439 454 175

Details (click)


 

 

 
     

General Information | Scrap Book Galleries | Reunion Galleries | Misc Galleries
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |