General Information | Scrap Book Galleries | Reunion Galleries | Misc Galleries
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |

 

 

Class of December 1970

General Information

Class Orderly:

Max Vardanega

 

OCS PORTSEA CLASS OF December 1970 (As at 22 Jul 2008)

 A Class Photo

B Class Photo

Surname

Given Name/s

Corps

Contact
details
known

Aberle

Otto Eric

RAEME

Andrew

Jonathon Leonard

RA Inf

Attard

Joseph

RAAOC

Awang Yahya bin Addul Manat

RBLF

Barker

Philip Leslie

RA Sigs

Bartholomeusz

James Peter

RAAF

Bartle

James Rothon

RAE

Bau

Joseph Maras

PIR

Bevan

Andrew David John

RA Inf

Bishop

John William

RA Svy, RAAOC

Y

Blackwell

Robert Michael

RAEME

Burrell

Paul Frederick

RNZIR

Byrne

Kelly Francis

RNZAC

Chong

Tong Eik

Arty

Coolahan

Mark Anthony

RA Inf

Cowan

Verne Grantley

RA Sigs

Deceased

Craze

Robert John

RA Inf

Cullen

Denis James

RA Inf

Dademo

Robert Mendode

PIR

Dickens

William Rostron

RAE

Fitzgerald

Peter Nicholas

RNZIR

Foley

Stephen Llewellyn

RAEME

Fullelove

John Allen

RA Sigs

Guest

William George

RAAOC

Henderson

Harold Anthony

RAEME

Hinrichsen

Darrell John

RAEME

Hitchings

Noel Anthony

RNZAOC

Horne

Philip Charles

RAE

Hudson

David Harold

RA Inf

Hughes

Mark Dudley

RA Sigs

Iruru

Parry Glynn

PIR

Jennings

Wayne Alan

RA Svy

Johnson

Ian Leslie John

RAA

Jones

Gerry Robert

RAAOC

Josiah

David Nare

PIR

Koaba‑Bure

John

PIR

Lawrence

Peter Jeffrey

RAA

Le Se Dai

ARVN

Limn

Donald Gordon

Aust Int

Marett

Jonathan

RNZA

Maule

William

PIR

McConnell

Terence Aorangi

RNZIR

McKay

Ronald Gregory

RAASC, RAAOC

Md Jaafar bin Abdul Aziz

RBLF

Mohamed bin Haji Nasir

RMR

Montalto

Rosario

RAAC

Nuia

Leo

PIR

Ochiltree

Andrew Gordon Stuart

RAASC

Parsons

Thomas William

RNZASC

Payne

Grant Norman

RAE, RA Inf

Pearson

Francis

RAA

Deceased

Petrie

John Dennis

RA Inf

Pocock

Kenneth John

RAEME

Poiner

John Robert

RAE, RAAOC

Powis

David Philip

RA Inf

Pronk

Hendrik Ross

AA Avn

Ready

Graeme Robert

RNZAC

Roche

Michael Anthony

RNZASC

Rowe

Graham Edward

RAAC

Y

Rumball

Anthony

RAAOC

Samuel

Michael Herbert

RA Sigs

Spencer

Garry James

AA Avn, RAAC

Y

Stewart

Ian Malcolm

RAE, RACT

Tate

Peter William

RA Inf

Te Hira

George Ernest

RNZIR

Vardanega *

Maxwell Bernard John

RAASC

Y

Yangimas

David Leo

PIR